Ergi’s Host Apartment

Apartment

Tirana, AlbaniaPallatet Agimi, Bajram Curri Blv, Tirana, 1501

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 70 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~£41

How can I check availability at Ergi’s Host Apartment?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Ergi’s Host Apartment is in Tirana. With 70 m², “One-Bedroom Apartment” accommodates up to 4 guests. The accommodation includes a kitchen or kitchenette for meal preparation. In this apartment, guests have access to a washing machine, a balcony or terrace and a private bathroom. Kitchen equipment: oven, refrigerator, coffee machine.

Former Residence of Enver Hoxha is 400 m from the property.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Former Residence of Enver Hoxha400 m
Skanderbeg Square700 m
Dajti Ekspres Cable Car5.5 km
Orthodox Cathedral of the Resurrection of Christ380 m

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • Planning to prepare meals? “One-Bedroom Apartment” includes a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • Planning to wash clothes on site? There is a washing machine in “One-Bedroom Apartment”.View details
  • Travelling with a group? “One-Bedroom Apartment” accommodates up to 4 guests.View details

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • Italian
  • SQ
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Ergi’s Host Apartment - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms

Ergi’s Host Apartment on the map: Tirana

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ergi’s Host Apartment?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 00:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

What accommodation does Ergi’s Host Apartment offer?

One-Bedroom Apartment: up to 4 guests; 70 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed, Double bed. See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation at Ergi’s Host Apartment?

In this apartment, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine. Kitchen equipment: oven, refrigerator, coffee machine.

Does Ergi’s Host Apartment allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Is Wi-Fi at Ergi’s Host Apartment free?

Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge.

What in-room amenities are provided at Ergi’s Host Apartment?

One-Bedroom Apartment: air conditioning, refrigerator, towels.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

How far is International Bus Station Tirana from Ergi’s Host Apartment?

International Bus Station Tirana is 1.7 km from the property.

How far is the airport “Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa” from Ergi’s Host Apartment?

Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa is 12.9 km from the property.

Reviews of Ergi’s Host Apartment

The average score from 73 guest reviews is 9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Alan10 - 2025
8/10

A superb location makes this hotel stand out, and our room was wonderfully comfortable and well equipped, we especially appreciated the umbrella. Despite being extremely central, the glazing kept out any unwanted noise.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Ergi’s Host Apartment do not represent the views of sleephotelstirana.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10