Perla Home

Apartment

Tirana, AlbaniaRruga Frosina Plaku Floor 1, 1023

Indicative price per night for 2 people~US$65

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Area: 70 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~US$65

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

At Perla Home in Tirana, guests have access to a bar. National Historical Museum is 1.7 km away.

With 70 m², “One-Bedroom Apartment” accommodates up to 3 guests. In this apartment, you have a kitchen or kitchenette, an oven, a refrigerator and a microwave. Other features include a TV, air conditioning, a balcony or terrace and a washing machine. This apartment has views of the garden.

Perla Home offers guests free Wi-Fi. Free parking is available.

Distances to selected places

House of Leaves2.1 km
Rinia Park2.3 km
Skanderbeg Square2.6 km
Former Residence of Enver Hoxha2.9 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Apartment

Check the fit
Check the fit
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Enter the number of guests and select the amenities you need. We will check whether this accommodation meets your requirements. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

One-Bedroom Apartment

▾

Perla Home - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Free parking is available.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Tirana Public Transport Terminal” from Perla Home?

The railway station “Tirana Public Transport Terminal” is 2.8 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa” from Perla Home?

Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa is 11.6 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 10 guest reviews is 10/10 . Read reviews of the apartment Perla Home or add your own.

Share your experience of staying at Perla Home. Tell us what you thought of the room, cleanliness and service. Your review will help others choose where to stay.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Perla Home - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties without a specified quality level

This property
~US$65
Typical price
~US$59

More expensive than 6 in 10 properties without a specified quality level in this city.

Compared properties without a specified quality level: 276

Same standard and amenities

This property
~US$65
Typical price
~US$61

This property is 8% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties without a specified quality level with a bar and with free parking: 39

At a similar price

~US$56 – ~US$75

  • Compared properties 158
  • Rated higher than this property 0
  • With a pool 9
  • With breakfast 26

Highest rated at this price

Abla's sweet home

9.8/10 ~US$66

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.