Sisi's Apartments-Tirana City Center

Apartment

Tirana, AlbaniaRruga Fortuzi, 1001

Indicative price per night for 2 people~US$70

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 70 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~US$70

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

Sisi's Apartments-Tirana City Center, a property in Tirana, offers the “One-Bedroom Apartment” for 4 guests. In this apartment, facilities for guests include a TV, a balcony or terrace and air conditioning. Other features include a washing machine and a desk. Featured in this apartment is a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet, a hair dryer, free toiletries and slippers. A kitchen with a fridge, a stovetop, an oven and kitchenware is on hand. Among the other amenities are a kitchenette, bottled water, a private entrance, heating and a sofa bed. Soundproofing, an iron, a dining area, a seating area and outdoor furniture round out the amenities. The outlook in this apartment takes in the city. Guests receive towels in this apartment.

This property stands 410 metres from National Historical Museum. Nearby places also include House of Leaves - The Museum of Secret Surveillance (690 metres) and Skanderbeg Square (1 km). Air links are available through Tirana International Mother Teresa Airport, 13 km away.

The property also has allergy-free rooms, a minimarket and soundproof rooms. The building has a lift. Services include private check-in and check-out. There is free WiFi available.

Distances to selected places

House of Leaves - The Museum of Secret Surveillance690 m in a straight line
Skanderbeg Square1 km
Former Residence of Enver Hoxha1.6 km
Dajti Ekspres Cable Car5.2 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this apartment right for you?

Apartment

Check the fit
Check the fit
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Enter the number of guests and select the amenities you need. We will check whether this accommodation meets your requirements. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

One-Bedroom Apartment

▾

Sisi's Apartments-Tirana City Center - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Lift
  • Soundproof rooms

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • Italian
  • Albanian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the bus station “Tirana International Bus Terminal” from Sisi's Apartments-Tirana City Center?

The bus station “Tirana International Bus Terminal” is 1.1 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa” from Sisi's Apartments-Tirana City Center?

Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa is 12 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 81 guest reviews is 9.3/10 . Read reviews of the apartment Sisi's Apartments-Tirana City Center or add your own.

Dilan07 - 2026
10/10
★★★★★

A great place with a very good location, where it was quiet and the host was excellent. The apartment was clean, pleasant, and had everything you would need, so we would absolutely stay here again.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Sisi's Apartments-Tirana City Center do not represent the views of sleephotelstirana.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Sisi's Apartments-Tirana City Center - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 3★ or equivalent

This property
~US$70
Typical price
~US$57

More expensive than 7 in 10 properties rated 3★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 3★ or equivalent: 325

Same standard and amenities

This property
~US$70
Typical price
~US$62

This property is 14% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 3★ or equivalent with family rooms: 195

At a similar price

~US$59 – ~US$80

  • Compared properties 158
  • Rated higher than this property 22
  • With a pool 7
  • With breakfast 25

Highest rated at this price

Villa Reve de Tirana

9.7/10 ~US$73

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.